Riad Tamazy

  • 90 m²

Offering a location a 5-minute walk from Musee Tiskiwin Museum, Riad Tamazy Marrakesh offers 4 rooms. This guest house is housed in renovated buildings.

All rooms have ironing equipment and air conditioning, while some of them come with a balcony and a dining area for guests' convenience. There is also a private bathroom. Bathrooms are appointed with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet along with hair dryers and bathrobes.

Riad Tamazy is in close proximity to the restaurant La table de Marrakech.

The Orientalist Museum of Marrakech is in proximity to the recently renovated hotel, while Musee Boucharouite Museum is 1.5 km away. The Riad Tamazy is situated in Medina with some of Marrakech's historic sights such as Médersa Ben-Youssef, Museum of Marrakech, Jemma el-Fna, Mosque de la Kasbah, El Badi Palace, Bahia Palace and the Saadian Tombs, within a 300-metre distance of Dar Si Said Local History Museum. Jardin Majorelle Garden can also be found a 10-minute drive from this property. Mellah bus stop is within 100 metres of the hotel and 3.9 km from is enough to get to Marrakesh train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Riad Tamazy Marrakesh
Riad White Flowers
Mobile-only price

Riad White Flowers

8.4
Very Good 368 reviews
6 m from property
USD 130 USD 117
per night
Riad Dar Lfonoun
Mobile-only price

Riad Dar Lfonoun

7.7
Good 444 reviews
36 m from property
USD 36 USD 32
per night
Riad Dar Wlidati
Mobile-only price

Riad Dar Wlidati

9.0
Superb 538 reviews
60 m from property
USD 42 USD 38
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Menara
    7 km

    Train stations

    Marrakesh Train Station
    3.6 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer

    Business facilities

    • Fax/Photocopying

    For kids

    • Cots

    Recreation

    • Plunge pool
    • Indoor swimming pool
    • Shallow end

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Terrace
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • Non-smoking rooms

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Which popular attractions are close to Riad Tamazy villa?
      Guests may pay a visit to Dar Si Said Local History Museum, which can be found within 5 minutes' walk away from Riad Tamazy villa.
    • ❓
      How far is it between Riad Tamazy villa and Menara airport?
      Riad Tamazy villa is placed within 5 km from Menara airport, easily accessible within a 15-minute drive.
    • ❓
      What is the time of check-in and check-out at this holiday home?
      Guests of this holiday home should check in not later than 18:00 and check out till 11:00.
    • ❓
      What are the restaurants close to the villa?
      Restaurants nearby the villa include La table de Marrakech and Musee Tiskiwin.
    • ❓
      Does Riad Tamazy villa include a kitchen?
      Yes, Riad Tamazy villa provides a fully equipped kitchen.
    • ❓
      Are pets welcome at Riad Tamazy villa?
      Unfortunately, pets are not permitted on the premises.
    • ❓
      Does Riad Tamazy villa feature a hot tub?
      Yes, Riad Tamazy villa offers a spa tub.
    • ❓
      Which renowned landmarks should we check out when staying at the holiday home?
      Places to visit during the stay at the holiday home include The Orientalist Museum of Marrakech as well as Musee Boucharouite Museum, and they can be reached in 18 minutes' walk and 23 minutes' walk respectively.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Menara
    7 km

    Train stations

    Marrakesh Train Station
    3.6 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Riad Tamazy Marrakesh

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close